Specific Terms and Conditions of the Turismoi.com Portal

1. SPECIFIC TERMS AND CONDITIONS AND YOUR ACCEPTANCE.

These Specific Terms and Conditions (hereinafter “Specific Terms and Conditions”) regulate the use and services provided through the Internet portal called TURISMOI. COM (hereinafter, the “Portal”) that it makes available to its Internet Users.

2. SERVICES OFFERED.

The general service offered by TURISMOI . COM is the diffusion of tourist destinations in its Portal, in order to be accessed by other Users and third parties, as well as by other means of electronic communication or not, such as: electronic or postal mails, electronic or physical tourist publications or , virtual or physical catalogs, among others.

3. REGISTRATION OF USERS

In order for a User to register on the Portal, they must complete a form, as well as the login data (“Login Data”), which are composed of a single login name ( “User” or “account name”), and a security password (“password”). If so, TURISMOI . COM will send an automatic message to the User in order to verify the email account provided for the registration. Once the email account provided has been verified, the User will be registered in the Portal (Registered User).

In accordance with the provisions of Law No. 29733, Personal Data Protection Law is , we inform you that the personal data obtained as a result of your registration as a User, will be incorporated into a file owned by TURISMOI.COM .

The User is solely responsible for their identity and the protection of their password. The User is fully responsible and ultimately responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of their login and password data, as well as the computer system used to access the Portal or any of the Services. In addition, the User is the only one in charge and responsible for the use of their Login Data, whether authorized by the User or not. Likewise, the User shall not, directly or indirectly, disclose his password to anyone for any reason, under any circumstance, nor allow anyone else to access his account. It is prohibited to share, market, exchange, sell, buy or distribute accounts, login data and / or passwords. If such a situation is verified, the responsible Users may be suspended and / or terminated from the Portal.

TURISMOI.COM is not responsible for the veracity of the information that is not its own elaboration and for which another source is indicated, for which reason it does not assume any responsibility whatsoever regarding hypothetical damages that may arise from the use of said information.

TURISMOI.COM is exonerated of responsibility for any loss or damage that the User may suffer as a result of errors, defects or omissions, in the information provided by the User.

TURISMOI.COM is not responsible for the inappropriate use of the User Identity or password, either by the User or third parties. If the User discovers that the confidentiality of their User and / or password may be at risk, they must immediately inform TURISMOI.COM as soon as possible. If this is the case, TURISMOI.COM may report such events to the authorities in order to find those responsible for the violation of the User / password informed.

TURISMOI.COM will not allow the registration of any User identity and / or Nick offensive, obscene, inappropriate or that is contrary to morality and good manners. If any User and / or Nick violates any of these General Terms and Conditions, TURISMOI.COM may suspend the User, and may even withdraw it from the Portal, with or without notice or prior warning.

The User accepts, by entering their data in the Portal and / or registering in it, the right of TURISMOI.COM to communicate with him through all possible means and means, including electronic ones, until they request the cancellation of your account in TURISMOI.COM or the services requested, or as far as the applicable legislation on the matter allows.

TURISMOI.COM does not control, monitor or review the information provided by the Registered User during the technical process of registration in the Portal, so it presumes in good faith that all the information provided is correct and appropriate to the General and Specific Terms and Conditions.

TURISMOI.COM reserves the right (in its sole discretion) to unsubscribe that information that does not comply with the parameters established by TURISMOI.COM , resulting in information that is allegedly false or inaccurate or that contradicts the General and Specific Terms and Conditions, or does not reflect the true and exact status of the Registered User; You can even cancel it for that reason, without prior notice or notification and without any responsibility for it.

Registered Users guarantee and respond, in any case, for the veracity, accuracy, validity, legality and authenticity of all data and personal information entered.

4. OTHER PUBLICATIONS.

TURISMOI.COM may (but does not have the obligation to) publish in any other portal or means of communication, electronic or otherwise, and at its sole discretion and decision, some or all of the contents of the Portal. The user expressly authorizes by this means TURISMOI.COM to publish their comments or opinions on their own portals or property or management of third parties, as well as in means they deem convenient and in the manner and for as long as deemed appropriate. In case this service has a cost, it will be duly informed to the offering User in order to expressly authorize it and proceed with the mechanism established for that purpose.

5. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

The offering User declares, guarantees and accepts that he / she has the right to upload / send the information for publication on the Portal, does so freely, that said information does not infringe any intellectual property, trademark, patent, commercial secret, or any other right another third party right, that said information is not confidential and that said information is not harmful to third parties, illegal or unlawful.

In the event that the Offeror User chooses to publish / send any type of information for publication on the Portal, the offering User grants TURISMOI.COM a revocable, non-exclusive, free, worldwide, indefinite license and up to instruction against by the offering User itself; of use, reproduction, modification, adaptation, publication, transmission, public communication, translation and exploitation of said information, either within the scope of the Portal or other means of advertising thereof, as well as in portals and other means of communication owned or third-party management, and in printed publications of any kind.

6. LIMITATIONS OF USERSs

Without prejudice to other measures, TURISMOI.COM may temporarily suspend or permanently disable a Bidder User or a notice in any of the following cases: (a) if it were aware that the notice violates any law, or any of the stipulations of the Terms and General Conditions and other policies of the Portal;(b) breach its commitments as User; (c) incurs fraudulent or fraudulent conduct or acts; (d) provide erroneous information; (e) violates or violates any clause of these specific Terms and Conditions.

In the case of the suspension or disqualification of a User or notice, all the content that had been announced will be removed from the Portal.

TURISMOI.COM reserves the right, at any time and without prior notification, to remove a User offering the Portal, if the information provided by it does not correspond to these Terms and Conditions. Users assume full responsibility towards TURISMOI.COM , other Users, offering Users and third parties, for the information provided.

7. PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA.

To use the Services offered by TURISMOI.COM , the offering Users must provide certain personal data. Your personal information is processed and stored on servers or magnetic media that maintain high standards of security and physical and technological protection. Once registered the data of the offering User, TURISMOI.COM will not sell, rent or share the personal information, except in the forms established in its policies, and as long as it has authorization from the owner of the personal data for it. It may happen that by virtue of judicial orders or legal regulations, TURISMOI.COM is obliged to disclose information to authorities or third parties under certain circumstances, or in cases that third parties may intercept or access certain information or transmissions of information. data, in which case TURISMOI.COM will not respond for the information that is revealed.

The offering User, for the simple fact of registering and / or using the services of the Portal of TURISMOI.COM , accepts that he sends all kinds of advertisements and advertising (including, but not limited to commercial emails, brochures, letters, etc.) .) to your physical and / or virtual address declared, with news, offers and promotions of the services provided. Likewise, as long as your prior acceptance in that sense, you will be sent advertisements and advertising (including, but not limited to commercial emails, brochures, letters, etc.) to your declared physical and / or virtual address, with the latest news , offers and promotions of the services provided by third parties other than TURISMOI.COM .

In any case, if the offering User does not wish to continue receiving such communications, he may revoke the authorization of reception granted by means of the present, for which he must communicate with TURISMOI.COM through the Portal, in order to be eliminated from his database .

8. GENERAL

These specific Terms and Conditions will be interpreted in accordance with the General Terms and Conditions of the Portal, as well as the terms and conditions of each service. In everything that is not foreseen in the present text, the provisions of the General Terms and Conditions of the Portal shall be supplementary.

In the event of any discrepancy between the provisions of the General Terms and Conditions and the specific Terms and Conditions or particular conditions of each service, the provisions of the latter will prevail.

In the event that any provision or provisions of these specific Terms and Conditions are considered null and void or inapplicable, in whole or in part, by any competent court, tribunal or administrative body, said nullity or non-application shall not affect the other provisions, nor the General and / or Particular Terms and Conditions of the different specific services offered by TURISMOI.COM .